113
894784
Carl Bergsten
(1879-1935)
Carl bergsten, a sofa and four chairs by nordiska kompaniet, sweden 1915.

a sofa and four chairs by Nordiska Kompaniet, Sweden 1915.

Stained birch, seats reupholstered in black artificial leather. Label marked AB NORDISKA KOMPANIET, the sofa also stamped C 8945 R 21041. Length of the sofa 193 cm, seat height ca 46 cm.

Wear.

Jälleenmyyntikorvaus: Ei
Lähtöhinta:

20 000 - 25 000 SEK

2 047 - 2 559 EUR

Vasarahinta:
20 000 SEK
Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Reportedly the rectory, Djursholm, Stockholm.

Lisätietoja

Reportedly the original upholstery 'pergamoid' is still preserved under the current artificial leather.

Ota yhteyttä asiantuntijaan
Camilla Behrer
Tukholma
Camilla Behrer
Asiantuntija – modernit huonekalut, design, 1900-luvun hopea ja taidekäsityö
+46 (0)8 614 08 19