Tilaa uutiskirjeemme

1203382
Stig Lindberg
(1916-1982)
Stig lindberg, oil on panel, executed during the winter 1940-41.

STIG LINDBERG, oil on panel, executed during the winter 1940-41.

Shipwreck, 68 x 69 cm including frame.

Some damages, holes.

Jälleenmyyntikorvaus: Kyllä
Sijainti:
Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Originally one of 27 paintings that covered an entire wall, reportedly at the home of the artist. Most of the paintings were sold at Bukowskis theme auction "stig Lindberg - paintings" in 2017. One of these paintings was signed "Painted winter 1940-41 Stig L".

Ota yhteyttä
Camilla Behrer
Tukholma
Camilla Behrer
Asiantuntija – modernit huonekalut, design, 1900-luvun hopea ja taidekäsityö
+46 (0)8 614 08 19

Asiakaspalvelu

Ruotsi
Puhelin maanantai - perjantai klo 9 - 17

Suomi
Puhelin maanantai - perjantai klo 9 - 13

Lähetä viesti
Lähtöhinta
6 000 SEK