926
1437099

Koppar, fem stycken, porslin. Kina, tidigt 1900-tal, med Daoguangs sigillmärke.

Utropspris
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 100 - 1 370 EUR
1 170 - 1 460 USD
Klubbat pris
12 000 SEK

Efter du betalat ditt föremål beställer du transport på Mina Sidor

Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Målad dekor i famille rosefärger av tuppar i blommande trädgård. Diameter 6,5 cm.

Små nagg på fotring. Sprickor.

Proveniens

From the Collection of Jägmästare Nils and Inga-Lill Hultmark, Torps Egendom, Västergötland. Nils Hultmark was the son of Jägmästare David Hultmark, brother of Emil and Richard Hultmark, who also collected Asian Ceramics and Works of Art, all members of ‘Kinaklubben’ the China Club in Stockholm in the 1920’s together with Carl Kempe (1884-1967), Ivan Traugott (1871-1952), and the Crown Prince Gustav Adolf. The brothers are well known art collectors in Sweden and built their collections in the golden age of European collection. Nils and Inga-Lill also had a great interest in collecting art and were frequent visitors at the auction and gallery viewings in Stockholm adding well-chosen items to the inherited collection.

From the Collection of Rådman Richard Hultmark, sold as a larger lot at Bukowskis sale 304, lot 276, February 26th-27th 1936. Purchased by his brother Jägmästare Hultmark.