1028805
Axel Locher
(Danmark, 1879-1941)
Figurgrupp, porslin. axel locher, bing & gröndahl, danmark, 1900-talets andra hälft.

FIGURGRUPP, porslin. Axel Locher, Bing & Gröndahl, Danmark, 1900-talets andra hälft.

Design av Axel Locher, avbildar fiskargumma i Nyhavn, Köpenhamn, höjd ca 20,5 cm.

Obet slitage.

Proveniens

From the Collection of Henrik Petrini (1931-2015). The collection has been sensitively put together by the avid collector over the past 35 years. Buying from private Swedish collections, auctions and on travels abroad. The collection shows his great interest in glazes, porcelain painting and potting techniques garnered from extensive study of the subject. It is a broad and comprehensive study collection. Henrik Petrini had a degree as a Civil Engineer and started with a military career at the Artillery, followed by a civil career for the American company IBM.

Alexandra Xu
Alexandra Xu
+46 (0)707 15 77 12

Slutpris
1 000
98
117
Utropspris
2 000 SEK
Budhistorik (4 bud)
22 apr 2018 21:01
1 000 SEK
22 apr 2018 18:47
900 SEK
22 apr 2018 17:15
350 SEK
22 apr 2018 12:10
300 SEK