1144406
Hans J Wegner
(1914-2007)
Hans j wegner, "ekollon", skåp, mikael lauersen, danmark 1940-tal.

HANS J WEGNER, "Ekollon", skåp, Mikael Lauersen, Danmark 1940-tal.

Ek, fronten med dekor i stiliserade ekollon, inredning med lösa hyllplan, höjd 133, bredd 123 cm, djup 43,5 cm Nyckel finns.

Smärre slitage och fanérskador.

Övrigt

During the 1940s Hans J. Wegner designed different patterns and furniture with reference to oak threes. One of these patterns illustrates an acorn and was used as a decoration on different sized cabinets. The extremly rare oak cabinet for sale is made by cabinetmaker Mikael Laursen and decorated with Wegner’s beautiful acorn pattern with teak intarsia.

Jonatan  Jahn
Jonatan Jahn
Specialist design & modernt konsthantverk
+46 (0)703 92 88 60

Slutpris
309 000
28 992
32 025
Utropspris
200 000 SEK
Budhistorik (48 bud)
28 aug 18:09
309 000 SEK
9
28 aug 18:09
307 000 SEK
28 aug 18:08
305 000 SEK
9
28 aug 18:08
303 000 SEK
28 aug 18:07
292 000 SEK