1321275

Sivert Lindblom

(Sverige, Född 1931)
Sivert lindblom, objekt, 12 delar, stämpelmärkta och daterade februari 1968.

Sivert Lindblom, objekt, 12 delar, stämpelmärkta och daterade februari 1968.

Ansiktsprofiler. 14 cm höga.

Åldersrelaterat slitage.

Övrigt

Sivert Lindblom, born 1931 in Husby-Rekarna is a Swedish artist who works with sculpture, painting and scenography. Lindblom has been active as a collaborator to the architects Sigurd Lewerentz and Peter Celsing. Lindblom studied sculpture at the Royal Academy of Art in Stockholm. During the 1960s he experimented with among other things, abstract shapes based on his face. Together with Arne Jones he represented Sweden at the Venice Biennale in 1968. His public art works can be seen widely around Sweden.

Louise Wrede
Louise Wrede
Specialist samtida konst
+46 (0)739 40 08 19

Utropspris
8 000 SEK