1176759
SKÅLFAT, ett par, porslin, (SPM Schmeisser Porzellan Manufaktur), nyrokoko, 1800-tal.
SkÅlfat, ett par, porslin, (spm schmeisser porzellan manufaktur), nyrokoko, 1800-tal.

Vitglaserade med förgyllda detaljer, med dekor av lövverk. Längd 24 cm.

Smärre slitage.

Placering: Västberga Allé 3, 126 30 Hägersten - V19
Övrigt

The initials stand for ‘Schmeisser Porzellan Manufaktur’. The factory was founded in 1865 with 30 workers and produced mainly tea & coffee sets. SPM is often mistaken for the well-known Schumann from Berlin-Moabit as the marks are very similar. The Royal Porcelain Factory KPM marks have similar basis. SMP factory closed around 1910 and unfortunately not much information was recorded.

Alexandra Xu
Alexandra Xu
+46 (0)739 40 08 18

Efter vunnen auktion beställer du transport på Mina Sidor

Utropspris
2 500 SEK