Design Övrigt
1186960
Björn Wiinblad
(1918-2006)
BjÖrn wiinblad, väggmosaik, danmark 1960.

BJÖRN WIINBLAD, väggmosaik, Danmark 1960.

Signerad. 77x49 cm

Vissa plattor är krakylerade i glasyren. Obetydliga nagg. Smärre slitage.

Placering: Carlsgatan 54, 211 20 Malmö - Z1
Proveniens

Leopold and Irja Marjatta Rönnman, Helsinki, Finland.

Leopold Rönnman (born Gustav Adolf Rönnman) and his wife Irja Marjatta Rönnman, née Tuominen, ran the interior design shop Interiors during the Golden Age of Scandinavian design. The shop was located on Fredrikinkatu in Helsinki. Interiors had exclusive rights in the Finnish market to sell products from leading contemporary Danish, Swedish and Norwegian designers and manufacturers of furniture and luminaires. The little family business had close co-operation with designers, such as Hans J. Wegner, Hans-Agne Jakobsson and Björn Wiinblad. This co-operation developed into a deep friendship, allowing the Rönnmans to acquire exclusive objects into their personal apartment and summer house. Towards the end of the 1970s, Stockmann purchased the Interiors’ furniture rights and Interiors focused on lighting only. After Leopold passed away at the end of the 70s, Irja continued to carry out the business.

Maria Granström
Maria Granström
Private Sales. Av Sveriges Handelskamrar förordnad besiktningsman.
+46 (0)739 40 08 09

För information om transporter i Finland under den pågående strejken hos Posti.

Efter vunnen auktion beställer du transport på Mina Sidor

Utropspris
400 EUR